结 婚移民

本人擁有加拿大passport... 2005 后畢業回港工作...因在加父母開始打算退休..相信做多四-五年后退休...要求我回加照顧...

...我男友亦願意跟我回加落地生根... 我巳是non-residence...我是一定要变回residence (=留加) 才可申請對方... 我們willing 放棄HK 工作一齊回加结婚及申請... 問題出現了...

Q1. as i know....being a sponsor 要有income in canada 同 deposit.. deposit 太约几多???? 我剛回加未有工作...是不能入纸申請嗎????

Q2. 假 如我男朋友visa 是90 days...我90days 內结婚及有工作...(min pay 的工作我朋友的店可請我...如我要找回現在的 工種要时间).那么 短時間可入纸申請嗎???? 以便他visa 有extention 留加等reply...

我父母堅持說...要一齊回加 (.男朋友以visitor 身份入境)....在加註冊结婚及入纸申請...當然他們倆feel 新婚后就分開不太好...

Q3. 我是否先回加找工作...有工作后男朋友才到加註冊结婚及入纸申請...這樣比較好???

Q4. 在入纸申請后...等侯reply 要how long?? 對方可工作???

2 個解答

評分
  • 10 年 前
    最佳解答

    Q1.) You either need to show proof that you have been working in Canada or have a considerable amount of money in your bank to sponsor yourhusband.

    You need to earn at least 30,000 CAD in 15 months, or have twice that amount in your bank to qualify for sponsorship.

    Also if you show proof via work, you will need to wait for fiscal year (12 months) Tax return to proof that you had been working, not you are working.

    Technically, you can apply first and CIC will set you a deadline for the document, if you fail to produce the document before the Deadlin, your application will be rejected.

    Q2) You can do it in 90 days, don't worry

    Q3) This is better foryour BF, does not affect you, you will need to wait for a year to get the tax return anyway

    Q4.) Anytime after he got a labour card, he can only apply for a labour card when his visa application come thru

還有問題嗎?立即提問即可得到解答。