Kit 發問於 娛樂及音樂娛樂圈 · 1 十年前

琪溫絲莉/艾娜拿達/瑪莉‧伊莉莎白‧雲絲蒂德 個人檔案(任何一個都好)

琪溫絲莉 Kate Winslet 鐵達尼號/緣份精華遊

艾娜拿達 Ali Larter 死神來了/死神又來了

瑪莉‧伊莉莎白‧雲絲蒂德 Mary Elizabeth Winstead 死神再3來了

更新:

十分感謝 ^v^ (有中文更好) thx

1 個解答

評分
  • Y
    Lv 5
    1 十年前
    最愛解答

    Kate Winslet

    Birth name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet

    Nickname: English Rose

    Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)

    Ask Kate Winslet what she liked about any of her characters, and the word "ballsy" is bound to pop up at least once. The British actress has made a point of eschewing straightforward pretty-girl parts in favor of more devilish damsels; as a result, she's built an eclectic resume; that runs the gamut from Shakespearean tragedy to modern-day mysticism and erotica.

    Born into a family of thespians - parents Roger and Sally were both stage actors, maternal grandparents Oliver and Linda Bridges ran the Reading Repertory Theatre, and uncle Robert Bridges was a fixture in London's West End theatre district - Kate came into her talent at an early age. She scored her first professional gig at 11, dancing opposite the Honey Monster in a commercial for a kids' cereal. She started acting lessons around the same time, which led to formal training at a performing arts high school. Over the next few years she appeared on stage regularly and landed a few bit parts in sitcoms. Her first big break came at age 17, when she was cast as an obsessive adolescent in Heavenly Creatures (1994). The film, based on the true story of two fantasy-gripped girls who commit a brutal murder, received modest distribution but was roundly praised by critics.

    The role that transformed Winslet from art house attraction to international star was Rose DeWitt Bukater, the passionate, rosy-cheeked aristocrat in James Cameron's Titanic (1997). Young girls the world over both idolized and identified with Winslet, swooning over all that face time opposite heartthrob Leonardo DiCaprio and noting her refreshingly healthy, un-emaciated physique.

    Ali Larter

    Birth name: Alison Elizabeth Larter

    Nickname: Allegra Coleman

    Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)

    A native of Cherry Hill, New Jersey, Ali began modeling at age 13 and traveled the world before moving to Los Angeles to study acting. Her first professional acting job was a role on the television series "Chicago Sons" (1997).

    Close friend and former roommate of Varsity Blues (1999) co-star Amy Smart.

    Was part of a 1996 hoax by Esquire Magazine: they portrayed her as "Allegra Coleman", a hot young star, in a parody of fluff journalism.

    Ranked #40 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women in the World" (2002).

    Was considered for the role Susan Storm/The Invisible Woman in Fantastic Four (2005).

    For the scene in Varsity Blues (1999) where her character Darcy sports her whipped-cream-bikini, shaving cream was used because the whipped cream wouldn't stick right.

    Mary Elizabeth Winstead

    Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)

    Mary Elizabeth Winstead was born on 28th November 1984 in Rocky Mount, North Carolina. She grew up in Salt Lake City and North Carolina many years of her life and actually had an ambition to become a ballerina, for which she attended Geoffrey Ballet School in New York City at the age of 11 and started taking acting lessons too.

    Her theatre credits include "The Nutcracker" and the Broadway production of "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat" with Donny Osmond.

    Her most notable roles are in movies such as Sky High, Final Destination 3, The Ring Two and the horror remake, Black Christmas.

    On the small screen Winstead is probably best known for her role as 'Jessica Bennett' in the popular NBC daytime drama "Passions" for which she received nominations from the Hollywood Reporters' Young Star Awards and the Young Artist Awards for her performance on the show. Other television credits include the CBS series "Wolf Lake," the MTV original telepic "Monster Island," and guest roles in popular shows such as "Touched by an Angel," "Tru Calling" and "Promised Land."

    A distant cousin of Ava Gardner.

    資料來源: www.imdb.com
還有問題嗎?立即提問即可得到解答。