匿名
匿名 發問於 社會及文化語言 · 1 十年前

請問「笑傲群雄」的英文怎麼說?

請問「笑傲群雄」的英文怎麼說?

就是指領先群雄,擊敗眾人的意思。

最佳解答給比較既兼顧原意,又顧到字面意義的大大

2 個解答

評分
  • 最愛解答

    A smiling victory.

    From great Dundee, who smiling Victory led, And fell a Martyr in her arms, (What breast of northern ice but warms!) To bold Balmerino's (1) undying name, Whose soul of fire, lighted at Heaven's high flame, ...

    chrsouchon.free.fr/fromgrea.htm - 9k

    The winner takes it all.

    The winner takes it all BY ABBA 這是一首英文老歌寫的我很有感觸。 順便附上英翻中,別擔心。 ... The winner takes it all, 勝者為王the loser standing small 敗者為寇Beside the victory, 在勝利之間that’s her destiny 這就是他的命運But I was a ...

    mypaper.pchome.com.tw/news/ whatever88/3/1274437984/20061018195243/ - 32k - 2006年11月5日 -

    An Overwhelming victory

    Arafat takes overwhelming victory ... Although Arafat posted a large victory, official candidates of his Fatah party didn't do as well. In filling the 88 seats on the Palestinian Council, voters picked many high-profile independent ...

    www2.cnn.com/WORLD/9601/ palestine_elex/01-21/2pm/index.html - 9k -

  • 1 十年前

    Victorious Triumph

    Being the winner in a contest with a noteworthy or spectacular success

還有問題嗎?立即提問即可得到解答。